Match Schedule and Point Table

Rate this post

Match Schedule and Point Table

 

Point Table 

Will Update Soon

 

Matches

Group:  A

Russia vs Saudi Arabia     Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow                  (14 June 18)

Egypt vs Uruguay              Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg            (15 June 18)

Russia vs Egypt                  Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg  (19 June 18)

Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia  Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don             (20 June 18)

Uruguay vs Russia              Cosmos Arena, Samara                           (25 June 18)

Saudi Arabia vs Egypt        Volgograd Arena, Volgograd                 (25 June 18)

 

Group: B

Morocco vs Iran                  Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg (15 June 18)

Portugal vs Spain                Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi                (15 June 18)

Portugal vs Morocco          Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow                    (20 June 18)

Iran vs Spain                         Kazan Arena, Kazan                                 (20 June 18)

Iran vs Portugal                   Mordovia Arena, Saransk                        (25 June 18)

Spain vs Morocco                Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad         (25 June 18)

 

Group: C

France vs Australia               Kazan Arena, Kazan                                  (16 June 18)

Peru     vs Denmark              Mordovia Arena, Saransk                         (16 June 18)

Denmark vs Ausralia           Cosmos Arena, Samara                            (21 June 18)

France     vs  Peru                   Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg             (21 June 18)

Denmark  vs France             Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow                      (26 June 18)

Australia  vs Peru                  Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi                 (26 June 18)

 

Group: D

Argentina vs  Iceland            Otkritie Arena, Moscow                            (16 June 18)

Croatia      vs  Nigeria            Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad          (16 June 18)

Argentina vs  Croatia            Nizhny Novgorod Stadium                       (21 June 18)

Nigeria      vs  Iceland           Volgograd Arena, Volgograd                     (22 June 18)

Nigeria      vs  Argentina       Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg   (26 June 18)

Croatia      vs  Iceland            Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don                 (26 June 18)

 

Group: E

Serbia    vs  Costa Rica           Cosmos Arena, Samara                               (17 June 18)

Switzerland vs Brazil             Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don                  (17 June 18)

Costa Rica   vs Brazil              Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg    (22 June 18)

Switzerland vs Serbia            Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad           (22 June 18)

Brazil      vs      Serbia              Otkritie Arena, Moscow                              (27 June 18)

Costa Rica   vs Switzerland  Nizhny Novgorod Stadium                         (27 June 18)

 

Group: F

Mexico  vs Germany              Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow                          (17 June 18)

South Korea vs Sweden       Nizhny Novgorod Stadium                            (18 June 18)

Mexico vs South Korea        Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don                      (23 June 18)

Sweden vs Germany             Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi                      (23 June 18)

Germany vs South Korea   Kazan Arena, Kazan                                        (27 June 18)

Sweden vs Mexico                 Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg                   (27 June 18)

 

Group: G

Panama vs Belgium               Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi                      (18 June 18)

England vs Tunisia                Volgograd Arena, Volgograd                         (18 June 18)

Tunisia   vs Belgium              Otkritie Arena, Moscow                                  (23 June 18)

Panama  vs England              Nizhny Novgorod Stadium                            (24 June 18)

Belgium  vs England             Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad               (28 June 18)

Tunisia    vs Panama             Mordovia Arena, Saransk                               (28 June 18)

 

Group: H

Japan vs Colombia                 Mordovia Arena, Saransk                               (19 June 18)

Senegal vs Poland                   Otkritie Arena, Moscow                                  (19 June 18)

Senegal vs Japan                    Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg                    (24 June 18)

Colombia vs Poland               Kazan Arena, Kazan                                         (24 June 18)

Poland vs Japan                     Volgograd Arena, Volgograd                           (28 June 18)

Colombia vs Senegal             Cosmos Arena, Samara                                     (28 June 18)

 

The Next Qualifier Round Match Schedule will Update after these matches according to point table on the board.

Jitendra

Hi friends my name is Jitendra and I am here to give you information about News, Technology, entertainment Bollywood News, Hollywood News, Box office Collection Health tips and many more.

One thought on “Match Schedule and Point Table

  • June 7, 2018 at 9:15 am
    Permalink

    Jitendra, thanks a lot for the article post.Much thanks again. Fantastic.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *